cplr notice of rejection of answer
[…] Prior to that time, the conclusion of the trial before the referee is not final as the referee, while setting forth his or her findings of fact and conclusions of law, has no authority to determine the matter (see id. Can someone sues you serve answer if so hohfwv. CPLR 1003 permits parties to be added by leave of court "at any stage of the action." Bahrain 2nd Division Flashscore, 308 is possible. Matter of Jurnove v Lawrence, 38 AD3d 895, 896 [2007] [remitting to the Supreme Court for an evidentiary hearing in a proceeding pursuant to CPLR article 78 in the nature of mandamus]), the beginning of deliberations by the trier of fact marks the point in time where a discontinuance may only be ordered upon leave of court and a stipulation signed by all parties (see CPLR 3217 [b] [applicable "(a)fter the cause (is) submitted to the court or jury to determine the facts"]). (a) Quality, size and legibility. Each other printed or typed paper served or filed, except an exhibit, shall be in clear type of no less than ten-point in size.